CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
GROEP A
Villarreal – Bayern München 0-2
Manchester City – Napoli 1-1
1. Bayern München 1-3, 2. Napoli 1-1, 3. Manchester City 1-1, 4. Villarreal 1-0.
27/09 Bayern München – Manchester City
Napoli – Villarreal
GROEP B
Lille OSC – CSKA Moskou 2-2
Inter – Trabzonspor 0-1
1. Trabzonspor 1-3, 2. CSKA Moskou 1-0, 3. Lille 1-1, 4. Inter 1-0.
27/09 CSKA Moskou – Inter
Trabzonspor – Lille OSC
GROEP C
Benfica – Manchester United 1-1
FC Basel – Otelul Galati 2-1
1. FC Basel 1-3, 2. Manchester United 1-1, 3. Benfica 1-1, 4. Otelul Galati 1-0.
27/09 Otelul Galati – Benfica
Manchester United – FC Basel
GROEP D
Dinamo Zagreb – Real Madrid 0-1
Ajax – Ol. Lyon 0-0
1. Real Madrid 1-3, 2. Ol. Lyon 1-1, 3. Ajax 1-1, 4. Dinamo Zagreb 1-0.
27/09 Real Madrid – Ajax
Ol. Lyon – Dinamo Zagreb
GROEP E
RC Genk – Valencia 0-0
Chelsea – Bayer Leverkusen 2-0
1. Chelsea 1-3, 2. Valencia 1-1, 3. RC Genk 1-1, 4. Bayer Leverkusen 1-0.
28/09 Valencia – Chelsea
Bayer Leverkusen – RC Genk
GROEP F
Bor. Dortmund – Arsenal 1-1
Olympiacos Piraeus – Ol. Marseille 0-1
1. Ol. Marseille 1-3, 2. Arsenal 1-1, 3. Bor. Dortmund 1-1, 4. Ol. Piraeus 1-0.
28/09 Arsenal – Olympiacos Piraeus
Ol. Marseille – Bor. Dortmund
GROEP G
FC Porto – Sjachtar Donetsk 2-1
APOEL Nicosia – Zenit St. Petersburg 2-1
1. APOEL Nicosia 1-3, 2. FC Porto 1-3, 3. Sjachtar Donetsk 1-0, 4. Zenit St. Petersburg 1-0.
28/09 Zenit St. Petersburg – FC Porto
Sjachtar Donetsk – APOEL Nicosia
GROEP H
Barcelona – AC Milan 2-2
Viktoria Pilsen – BATE Borisov 1-1
1. AC Milan 1-1, 2. Barcelona 1-1, 3. BATE Borisov 1-1, 4. Viktoria Pilsen 1-1.
28/09 BATE Borisov – Barcelona
AC Milan – Viktoria Pilsen
EUROPA LEAGUE
GROEP A
PAOK – Tottenham 0-0
Shamrock Rovers – Roebin Kazan 0-3
1. Roebin Kazan 1-3, 2. PAOK 1-1, 3. Tottenham 1-1, 4. Shamrock Rovers 1-0.
29/09 Roebin Kazan – PAOK
Tottenham – Shamrock Rovers
GROEP B
Hannover 96 – Standard 0-0
FC Kopenhagen – Vorskla Poltava 1-0
1. FC Kopenhagen 1-3, 2. Standard 1-1, 3. Hannover 96 1-1, 4. Vorskla Poltava 1-0.
29/09 Vorskla Poltava – Hannover 96
Standard – FC Kopenhagen
GROEP C
Hapoel Tel Aviv – Rapid Boekarest 0-1
PSV – Legia Warschau 1-0
1. PSV 1-3, 2. Rapid Boekarest 1-3, 3. Hapoel Tel Aviv 1-0, 4. Legia Warschau 1-0.
29/09 Legia Warschau – Hapoel Tel Aviv
Rapid Boekarest – PSV
GROEP D
FC Zürich – Sporting CP 0-2
Lazio – Vaslui 2-2
1. Sporting CP 1-3, 2. Vaslui 1-1, 3. Lazio 1-1, 4. FC Zürich 1-0.
29/09 Vaslui – FC Zürich
Sporting CP – Lazio
GROEP E
Dynamo Kiev – Stoke City 1-1
Besiktas – Maccabi Tel Aviv 5-1
1. Besiktas 1-3, 2. Stoke City 1-1, 3. Dynamo Kiev 1-1, 4. Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-0.
29/09 Maccabi Tel Aviv – Dynamo Kiev
Stoke City – Besiktas
GROEP F
Slovan Bratislava – Athletic Bilbao 1-2
PSG – FC Salzburg 3-1
1. PSG 1-3, 2. Athletic Bilbao 1-3, 3. Slovan Bratislava 1-0, 4. FC Salzburg 1-0.
29/09 FC Salzburg – Slovan Bratislava
Athletic Bilbao – PSG
GROEP G
AZ – Malmö FF 4-1
Austria Wien – Metalist Kharkiv 1-2
1. AZ 1-3, 2. Metalist Kharkiv 1-3, 3. Austria Wien 1-0, 4. Malö FF 1-0.
29/09 Metalist Kharkiv – AZ
Malmö FF – Austria Wien
GROEP H
Club Brugge – NK Maribor 2-0
Birmingham City – SC Braga 1-3
1. SC Braga 1-3, 2. Club Brugge 1-3, 3. NK Maribor 1-0, 4. Birmingham City 1-0.
29/09 SC Braga – Club Brugge
NK Maribor – Birmingham City
GROEP I
Udinese – Rennes 2-1
Atlético Madrid – Celtic 2-0
1. Atlético Madrid 1-3, 2. Udinese 1-3,
3. Rennes 1-0, 4. Celtic 1-0.
29/09 Celtic – Udinese
Rennes – Atlético Madrid
GROEP J
Maccabi Haifa – AEK Larnaca 1-0
Steaua Boekarest – Schalke 04 0-0
1. Maccabi Haifa 1-3, 2. Schalke 04 1-1,
3. Steaua Boekarest 1-1, 4. AEK Larnaca 1-0.
29/09 Schalke 04 – Maccabi Haifa
AEK Larnaca – Steaua Boekarest
GROEP K
Wisla Krakau – Odense BK 1-3
Fulham – FC Twente 1-1
1. Odense BK 1-3, 2. FC Twente 1-1,
3. Fulham 1-1, 4. Wisla Krakau 1-0.
29/09 FC Twente – Wisla Krakau
Odense BK – Fulham
GROEP L
Sturm Graz – Lokomotiv Moskou 1-2
Anderlecht – AEK Athene 4-1
1. Anderlecht 1-3, 2. Lok. Moskou 1-3, 3. Sturm Graz 1-0, 4. AEK Athene 1-0.
29/09 AEK Athene – Sturm Graz
Lokomotiv Moskou – Anderlecht