EURO 2008
GROEP A
Kazachstan-België 2-2
Finland-Polen 0-0
Portugal-Servië 1-1
1. Polen 11-21, 2. Finland 11-19, 3. Portugal 10-17, 4. Servië 10-16, 5. België 10-11, 6. Armenië 8-8, 7. Kazachstan 10-7,
8. Azerbeidzjan 8-5.
13/10 Azerbeidzjan-Portugal
België-Finland
Armenië-Servië
Polen-Kazachstan
17/10 Kazachstan-Portugal
Azerbeidzjan-Servië
België-Armenië
17/11 Servië-Kazachstan
Finland-Azerbeidzjan
Portugal-Armenië
Polen-België
21/11 Azerbeidzjan-België
Servië-Polen
Portugal-Finland
Armenië-Kazachstan
Groep B
Oekraïne-Italië 1-2
Litouwen-Faeröer 2-1
Frankrijk-Schotland 0-1
1. Schotland 9-21, 2. Italië 9-20,
3. Frankrijk 9-19, 4. Oekraïne 8-13,
5. Litouwen 9-10, 6. Georgië 9-7,
7. Faeröer 9-0.
13/10 Schotland-Oekraïne
Italië-Georgië
Faeröer-Frankrijk
17/10 Georgië-Schotland
Oekraïne-Faeröer
Frankrijk-Litouwen
17/11 Litouwen-Oekraïne
Schotland-Italië
21/11 Italië-Faeröer
Georgië-Litouwen
Oekraïne-Frankrijk
Groep C
Bosnië-Herzegovina-Moldavië 0-1
Turkije-Hongarije 3-0
Noorwegen-Griekenland 2-2
1. Griekenland 8-19, 2. Turkije 8-17,
3. Noorwegen 9-17, 4. Bosnië-Herzegovina 9-13, 5. Hongarije 9-9, 6. Malta 8-5,
7. Moldavië 9-5.
13/10 Griekenland-Bosnië-Herzegovina
Hongarije-Malta
Moldavië-Turkije
17/10 Bosnië-Herzegovina-Noorwegen
Turkije-Griekenland
Malta-Moldavië
17/11 Moldavië-Hongarije
Noorwegen-Turkije
Griekenland-Malta
21/11 Malta-Noorwegen
Turkije-Bosnië-Herzegovina
Hongarije-Griekenland
Groep D
Slovakije-Wales 2-5
Cyprus-San Marino 3-0
Tsjechië-Ierland 1-0
1. Duitsland 8-22, 2. Tsjechië 9-20, 3. Ierland 9-14, 4. Wales 8-10, 5. Slovakije 9-10,
6. Cyprus 8-10, 7. San Marino 9-0.
13/10 Cyprus-Wales
Ierland-Duitsland
Slovakije-San Marino
17/11 Tsjechië-Slovakije
Duitsland-Cyprus
Wales-Ierland
21/11 Cyprus-Tsjechië
Duitsland-Wales
San Marino-Slovakije
Groep E
Andorra-Kroatië 0-6
Macedonië-Estland 1-1
Engeland-Rusland 3-0
1. Kroatië 9-23, 2. Engeland 9-20, 3. Rusland 9-18, 4. Israël 9-17, 5. Macedonië 9-8,
6. Estland 10-4, 7. Andorra 9-0.
13/10 Engeland-Estland
17/11 Macedonië-Kroatië
Israël-Rusland
Andorra-Estland
21/11 Engeland-Kroatië
Israël-Macedonië
Andorra-Rusland
Groep F
IJsland-Noord-Ierland 2-1
Denemarken-Liechtenstein 4-0
Spanje-Letland 2-0
1. Zweden 8-19, 2. Spanje 9-19,
3. Noord-Ierland 9-16,
4. Denemarken 8-14,
5. IJsland 9-8, 6. Letland 8-6,
7. Liechtenstein 9-4.
13/10 Liechtenstein-Zweden
Denemarken-Spanje
17/10 Zweden-Noord-Ierland
Liechtenstein-IJsland
Denemarken-Letland
17/11 Spanje-Zweden
Noord-Ierland-Denemarken
Letland-Liechtenstein
21/11 Spanje-Noord-Ierland
Denemarken-IJsland
Zweden-Letland
Groep G
Slovenië-Wit-Rusland 1-0
Bulgarije-Luxemburg 3-0
Albanië-Nederland 0-1
1. Roemenië 8-20, 2. Nederland 8-20,
3. Bulgarije 9-18, 4. Slovenië 9-10, 5. Albanië 8-9, 6. Wit-Rusland 9-7, 7. Luxemburg 9-0.
13/10 Roemenië-Nederland
Wit-Rusland-Luxemburg
Slovenië-Albanië
17/10 Luxemburg-Roemenië
Nederland-Slovenië
Albanië-Bulgarije
17/11 Bulgarije-Roemenië
Albanië-Wit-Rusland
Nederland-Luxemburg
21/11 Wit-Rusland-Nederland
Roemenië-Albanië
Slovenië-Bulgarije
Oefeninterlands
Bahrein-Jordanië 1-3
Zwitserland-Chili 2-1
Oostenrijk-Japan 0-0
Kazachstan-Tajikistan 1-1
Ghana-Marokko 2-0
Cyprus- Armenië 3-1
Ecuador-El Salvador 5-1
Venezuela-Paraguay 3-2
Peru-Colombia 2-2
Mexico-Panama 1-0
Verenigde Staten-Brazilië 2-4
Costa Rica-Honduras 0-0
Australië-Argentinië 0-1
Saudi-Arabië- Ghana 5-0
Zwitserland-Japan 3-4
Oostenrijk-Chili 0-2
Singapore-VAE 1-1
Azerbeidzjan-Georgië 1-1
Malta-Armenië 0-1
Zuid-Afrika-Uruguay 0-0
Montenegro-Zweden 1-2
Duitsland-Roemenië 3-1
Canada-Costa Rica 1-1
Brazilië-Mexico 3-1
Venezuela-Panama 1-1
Colombia-Paraguay 1-0
Peru-Bolivia 2-0
Honduras-Ecuador 2-1